www.databaseBasketball.com | |
|
|
DatabaseBasketball.com | |
Fast Links: Home Page Players Teams Leagues All-Star Games Ultimate Search Fantasy |
Please read the About Draft page before emailing with any question, thanks.
Special Circumstances Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
DEN | Mike Bantom | St. Joseph's (PA) | |
IND | Mike Green | Louisiana Tech | |
KEN | Ernie DeGregorio | Providence | |
MMT | Larry Kenon | Memphis State | |
NYN | Jim Brewer | Minnesota | |
SAS | Kevin Kunnert | Iowa | |
SDQ | David Vaughn | Oral Roberts | |
UTS | Robert Parish | Centenary | |
UTS | Jim Baker | Nevada | |
VIR | George Gervin | Eastern Michigan | |
Special Circumstances Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Bobby Jones | North Carolina | |
CAR | Tom Burleson | North Carolina State | |
DEN | Clyde Turner | Minnesota | |
IND | Louis Dunbar | Houston | |
MMT | Ray Lewis | Los Angeles State | |
NYN | Bill Schaeffer | St. John's | |
SAS | John Brown | Missouri | |
SDQ | Bird Averitt | Pepperdine | |
UTS | Alvan Adams | Oklahoma | |
VIR | Barry Parkhill | Virginia | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Cal Tatum | Southern Colorado State | |
DEN | Lamont King | Long Beach State | |
KEN | Steve Rowell | Rhode Island | |
MMT | Wardell Jeffries | Oklahoma Baptist | |
SAS | Craig Littlepage | Pennsylvania | |
SDQ | Larry Moore | Texas | |
UTS | Dennis Johnson | Ferris State | |
VIR | Willie Calvert | Abilene Christian | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Steve Smith | Loyola (CA) | |
DEN | Tom Peck | Eau Claire | |
KEN | James Garvin | Boston U. | |
MMT | Don Watts | Xavier (LA) | |
SAS | John Coughran | California | |
SDQ | Mike Contreras | Arizona State | |
UTS | Bill McCoy | Northern Iowa | |
VIR | Don Johnson | Lebanon Valley | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Bill Bailey | Catawba | |
DEN | Lindell Reason | Eastern Michigan | |
KEN | Chuck Witt | Western Kentucky | |
MMT | Roy Simpson | Furman | |
SAS | Bob Fullerton | Xavier | |
SDQ | Doug Little | Oregon | |
UTS | James Floyd | Shaw | |
VIR | Gregg Hawkins | North Carolina State | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | David Angel | Clemson | |
KEN | Fran Costello | Providence | |
MMT | Norman Russell | Oklahoma | |
SAS | Bob Kilgore | Michigan State | |
SDQ | Ernie Kusyner | Kansas State | |
UTS | Charles Golson | College of Emporia | |
VIR | Mike Allocco | Stonehill (MA) | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Carl Jackson | St. Bonaventure | |
KEN | Ed Childress | Austin Peay | |
MMT | Aaron Covington | Canisius | |
SAS | Ron Hogue | Georgia | |
UTS | Mike Quick | San Francisco | |
VIR | Allan Shaw | Duke | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Lynn Greer | Virginia State | |
KEN | Jerry Clark | Skagit Valley JC (WA) | |
MMT | Fred Lavoroni | Santa Clara | |
SAS | John Lang | Augustana | |
SDQ | Jerry Brisbano | S.W. Louisiana | |
UTS | Lee Colburn | South Dakota State | |
VIR | Howard White | Sam Houston State | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Dale Adams | Mount St. Mary's | |
MMT | John Wolfenberg | Valparaiso | |
SAS | Jeff Overhouse | Texas A&M | |
SDQ | Mark Beckwith | Montana State | |
UTS | Robert White | Sam Houston State | |
VIR | Darryl Brown | Maryland | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Terrance Murchinson | Fayetteville | |
MMT | Jim Crawford | LaSalle | |
SAS | Tim Dominiz | Valdosta | |
SDQ | Wayne Pack | Tennessee Tech | |
UTS | Gary Watson | Wisconsin | |
VIR | Linwood Johnson | Virginia State (redshirt) | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
MMT | Rick Williams | Iowa | |
SAS | Bill Harris | Northern Illinois | |
SDQ | Fred DeVaughn | Western Montana | |
UTS | Larry Davis | Centenary | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
MMT | Joe Wise | Bridgewater State (MA) | |
SAS | Bob Bodell | Maryland | |
UTS | Ben Kelso | Central Michigan | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
MMT | Reed Johnson | Oklahoma Christian | |
SAS | Leon Howard | Wisconsin | |
UTS | Nate Hawthorne | Southern Illinois | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
MMT | Greg Juricisin | Cincinnati | |
SAS | Jeff Jellison | N.E. Massachusetts | |
UTS | John Thomas | Mississippi Southern | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
UTS | Gary Black | Rocky Mountain | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
UTS | Sam Whitehead | Sam Houston State | |
Senior Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
UTS | Harvey Catchings | Hardin | |
Undergraduate Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Maurice Lucas | Marquette | |
DEN | Marvin Barnes | Providence | |
IND | Len Elmore | Maryland | |
KEN | Don Smith | Dayton | |
MMT | David Thompson | North Carolina State | |
NYN | Henry Williams | Jacksonville | |
SAS | Dwight Jones | Houston | |
SDQ | Bill Walton | UCLA | |
UTS | Bruce Seals | Xavier (LA) | |
VIR | Phil Smith | San Francisco | |
Undergraduate Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Kevin Restani | San Francisco | |
DEN | Dennis DuVal | Syracuse | |
IND | Ruby Jackson | Hutchinson JC | |
KEN | James Forbes | Texas | |
MMT | Larry Robinson | Texas | |
NYN | Campy Russell | Michigan | |
SAS | Tom Henderson | Hawaii | |
SDQ | Jim Bradley | Northern Illinois | |
UTS | Marvin Webster | Oregon State | |
VIR | John Shumate | Notre Dame | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Mel Davis | St. John's | |
DEN | Ed Ratleff | Long Beach State | |
IND | Steve Downing | Indiana | |
KEN | Louis Nelson | Washington | |
MMT | Larry Finch | Memphis State | |
NYN | Doug Collins | Illinois State | |
SAS | Mike DAntoni | Marshall | |
SDQ | Dwight Lamar | Southwest Louisiana | |
UTS | Ronnie Robinson | Memphis State | |
VIR | Allan Bristow | VPI | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Nick Weatherspoon | Illinois | |
DEN | Steve Mitchell | Kansas State | |
IND | Jim OBrien | Maryland | |
KEN | Derrek Dickey | Cincinnati | |
KEN | Ron King | Florida State | |
MMT | Wendell Hudson | Alabama | |
SAS | Kevin Joyce | South Carolina | |
SDQ | Tim Bassett | Georgia | |
UTS | Leonard Gray | Long Beach State | |
VIR | Allie McGuire | Marquette | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
DEN | Kevin Stacom | Providence | |
IND | Jim Retseck | Auburn | |
KEN | ML Carr | Guilford | |
NYN | Tom Ingelsby | Villanova | |
SDQ | Jim Lister | Sam Houston State | |
UTS | Steve Newsome | Houston | |
UTS | Ted Manakas | Princeton | |
VIR | Caldwell Jones | Albany State (GA) | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Kresimer Cosic | Brigham Young | |
DEN | Pat McFarland | St. Joseph's (PA) | |
IND | John Ritter | Indiana | |
KEN | Ron Behagen | Minnesota | |
MMT | Harry Rogers | St. Louis | |
NYN | Phil Hankinson | Pennsylvania | |
UTS | Martin Terry | Arkansas | |
VIR | Bob Lauriski | Utah State | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Larry Hollyfield | UCLA | |
IND | Alan Hornyak | Ohio State | |
KEN | William Harris | North Carolina State | |
MMT | Dennis Bell | Drake | |
NYN | Reggie Royals | Florida State | |
SAS | Luke Witte | Ohio State | |
SDQ | Ken Brady | Michigan | |
UTS | Pete Harris | Stephen F. Austin | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Joe Reaves | Bethel | |
DEN | Martinez Denmon | Iowa State | |
IND | Joe Wallace | Denver | |
KEN | Mike Boylan | Assumption (MA) | |
MMT | George Karl | North Carolina | |
NYN | Neal Jorgenson | Oregon State | |
SAS | Gary Melchionni | Duke | |
SDQ | Jim Owens | Arizona State | |
UTS | David Winfield | Minnesota | |
VIR | Aaron Stewart | Richmond | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Ozzie Edwards | Oklahoma City | |
DEN | James Brown | Harvard | |
IND | Jim Andrews | Kentucky | |
KEN | Les Taylor | Murray State | |
MMT | EC Coleman | Houston Baptist | |
NYN | Kenny Charles | Fordham | |
SAS | Richie Fuqua | Oral Roberts | |
SDQ | Nate Stevens | Long Beach State | |
UTS | JG Brosterhos | Texas | |
VIR | Rubin Montanez | Duquesne | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Steve Becker | Yankton (SD) | |
DEN | Gary Rhoades | Colorado State | |
IND | Mike Edwards | Tennessee | |
KEN | James Greene | Kentucky Wesleyan | |
MMT | Rod Freeman | Vanderbilt | |
NYN | Gene Doyle | Holy Cross | |
SAS | Henry Wilmore | Michigan | |
SDQ | Chris McMurray | San Diego State | |
UTS | Mike Williams | Kentucky Wesleyan | |
VIR | Walter McGary | Tennessee | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Abe Stewart | Jacksonville | |
DEN | Connie Warren | Xavier | |
IND | Robert Wilson | Wichita State (redshirt) | |
KEN | John Johnson | Denver (redshirt) | |
MMT | Charles Mitchell | Eastern Kentucky | |
NYN | Russ Hunt | Furman | |
SAS | Mark Sibley | Northwestern | |
SDQ | Clint Harris | Iowa State | |
UTS | Roy McPipe | Eastern Montana | |
VIR | Phil Chenier | California | |
Supplementary Draft | |||
# | Team | Name | College/HS/Country |
CAR | Gerald Smith | Detroit | |
DEN | Jeff Dawson | Illinois (redshirt) | |
IND | Byron Jones | San Francisco | |
KEN | Mike Macaluso | Canisius | |
MMT | Chuck Iverson | South Dakota | |
NYN | Gene Armstead | Rutgers | |
SAS | Larry Lilly | Alabama State | |
SDQ | Nick Connor | Illinois | |
UTS | Melvin Russell | Centenary | |
VIR | Joe Cafferky | North Carolina State |
About statistical abbreviations